Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Williston Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Williston AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Williston North Dakota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Williston ND Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Williston Crime Index 1831502.84479.3
 
Williston Violent Crimes 13106.8553.5
Williston Murders 007
Williston Rapes 541.133.1
Williston Robberies 18.2205.8
Williston Aggravated Assaults 757.5336.5
 
Williston Property Crimes 1701396.13906.1
Williston Burglaries 25205.3813.2
Williston Larceny/Thefts 120985.52601.7
Williston Motor Vehicle Thefts 25205.3501.5
 
Williston Arsons 1  541.06N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Williston crime collection area population of 12,177.
  • Williston crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Williston crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Williston

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Williston crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Williston crime level is worse than national average.

 WILLISTON STATISTICS
 Williston Population: 12512
 Male Population: 5992
 Female Population: 6520
 Households: 5255
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.3
Williston Population
Williston Crime Level:

 MORE ND CRIME STATS
  Fargo
  Bismarck
  Grand Forks
  Minot
  Devils Lake
  Mandan
  West Fargo
  Jamestown
  Dickinson
  Williston
  Lidgerwood
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement